Splendour In The Grass 2015 Linup Drops Ft. Mark Ronson, Blur, Earl Sweatshirt
See you there.
Music 5y

The annual pilgrimage that is Splendour In The Grass will take place yet again in just a couple of months, and today the flaming-hot lineup has finally dropped into our hands. This might be the biggest party to hit Byron Bay yet. Let the bender begin!

Check out the full lineup below, with tickets going on sale from 9:00am AEST, Thursday April 23 via Moshtix!

BLUR • FLORENCE AND THE MACHINE • MARK RONSON • OF MONSTERS AND MEN • THE WOMBATS • TAME IMPALA • PEKING DUK • RYAN ADAMS • FLIGHT FACILITIES • ROYAL BLOOD (ONLY AUS SHOW) • DEATH CAB FOR CUTIE • EARL SWEATSHIRT • BOY & BEAR • PORTER ROBINSON (LIVE) • THE DANDY WARHOLS  (ONLY AUS SHOW) • XAVIER RUDD & THE UNITED NATIONS • AZEALIA BANKS • THE RUBENS • JAMIE T • POND • SPIRITUALIZED (ONLY AUS SHOW) • ALISON WONDERLAND • THUNDAMENTALS • BEST COAST • EVERYTHING EVERYTHING • SAN CISCO • MS MR • JARRYD JAMES • PURITY RING • ALLDAY • CARMADA • THE GRATES • THE SMITH STREET BAND • TKAY MAIDZA • JOHNNY MARR • LAST DINOSAURS • MEGAN WASHINGTON • THE VACCINES • #1 DADS • THE CHURCH • KITTY, DAISY & LEWIS • THE KING KHAN & THE BBQ SHOW • ALPINE • CATFISH AND THE BOTTLEMEN • PAUL MAC • DUSTIN TEBBUTT • MØ • YEARS & YEARS • JENNY LEWIS • C.W. STONEKING • SEEKAE • GEORGE MAPLE • ELLIPHANT • CLIENT LIAISON • PALMA VIOLETS • SAFIA • HAYDEN JAMES •DUNE RATS • WOLF ALICE • MEG MAC • COSMO’S MIDNIGHT • MARMOZETS • OH MERCY • MANSIONAIR • THE DISTRICTS • SHLOHMO • ELIZABETH ROSE • THE DELTA RIGGS • CIRCA WAVES • NANCY WHANG • EVES THE BEHAVIOR • URBAN CONE • ART OF SLEEPING • JAPANESE WALLPAPER • GENGAHR • BAD//DREEMS • ECCA VANDAL • HOLY HOLY • VALLIS ALPS • UV boi فوقبنفسجي • THE BABE RAINBOW • HARTS • GENERIK • YOUNG FRANCO • MICKEY KOJAK • GL • BENSON • HARVEY SUTHERLAND • TOTAL GIOVANNI DJ’S • DUGONG JR • I’LLS • AKOUO • NOISE IN MY HEAD • TRIPLE J UNEARTHED WINNERS.

FRIDAY

Mark Ronson
Of Monsters and Men
Peking Duk
Ryan Adams
Death Cab For Cutie
Porter Robinson (Live)
The Rubens
Spiritualized (Only Australian show)
Everything Everything
San Cisco
Tkay Maidza
Johnny Marr
#1 Dads
Catfish and The Bottlemen
Dustin Tebutt
Jenny Lewis
Seekae
George Maple
Client Liaison
Marmozets
Mansionair
Urban Cone
Paul Mac
Japanese Wallpaper
Gengahr
Ecca Vandal
Harts
Generik
Post Percy
Harvey Sutherland
Noise In My Head
Cc:Disco
Mike Who

SATURDAY

Florence and The Machine
The Wombats
Flight Facilities
Boy And Bear
The Dandy Warhols (Only Australian show)
Azealia Banks
Pond
Best Coast
Jarryd James
Purity Ring
The Grates
The Smith Street Band
The Church
The King Khan And BBQ Show
Years And Years
Elliphant
Palma Violets
Safia
Hayden James
Dune Rats
Meg Mac
Circa Waves
Art Of Sleeping
Eves The Behavior
The Babe Rainbow
Nancy Whang
Young Franco
Mickey Kojak
Benson
Total Giovanni Dj’s
Ara Koufax
I’lls
Adi Toohey
Shantan Wantan Ichiban

SUNDAY

Blur
Tame Impala
Royal Blood (Only Australian show)
Earl Sweatshirt
Xavier Rudd and The United Nations
Jamie T
Alison Wonderland
Ms Mr
Thundamentals
Allday

Kitty, Daisy and Lewis
Megan Washington
Carmada
Last Dinosaurs
The Vaccines
Alpine
C.W. Stoneking
The Delta Riggs
Wolf Alice
Oh Mercy
The Districts
Shlohmo
Elizabeth Rose
Bad//Dreems
Holy Holy
Vallis Alps
Cosmo’s Midnight
Joyride
Uv Boi
Gl
Dugong Jr
Set Mo
Akouo
Edd Fisher

Splendour In The Grass takes place from Friday July 24 – Sunday July 26, with on-site camping available from Wednesday July 22. Sort out which one of your mates you’d willingly sleep in a tent with. For all ticketing information, head here!

Splendour In The Grass 2015 Playlist:

Photos by Jack Bennett April 15, 2015
Editors Pick